-->
Skip to content Skip to sidebar Skip to footer

Food Lion Weekly Ad (5/1/24 - 5/7/24) Early Preview

Looking for the latest Food Lion Weekly Ad May 1 - 7, 2024? Food Lion weekly specials and flyer are updated on this page regularly. Save this page today in your browser and visit weekly for the latest sales ad. Food Lion Ad for this week and next week's ad preview can help you and your family save more. Browse your local Food Lion flyer now and use your MVP card to Save Big Everyday at the store. Also, don't forget to find great deals in the sales circular like 2 day sale ad, bogo deals, digital deals, and more. Create a shopping list today with the current Food Lion circular and come into your local Food Lion grocery store. Here is the Food Lion Ad 5/1/24 - 5/7/24, print the sales ad and start saving today.

Find other early weekly ad including the Meijer weekly ad, Food Lion weekly ad, Weis weekly ad, Kroger weekly ad, Stater Bros weekly ad and many more!

Food Lion Weekly Ad

Now viewing: Food Lion Weekly Ad 3/27/24 - 4/2/24

Coming Soon: Food Lion Ad 5/8/24 - 5/14/24

Food Lion ad preview 5/8/24 for next week will be updated on this page.

Most popular store locations for Food Lion Weekly Ad

  1. 1864 Old US 421 S Suite D, Boone, NC 28607, USA
  2. 1009 US-501, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577, USA
  3. 1601 Cross Link Rd Ste 1, Raleigh, NC 27610, USA
  4. 1004 W Georgia Rd, Simpsonville, SC 29680, USA

About Food Lion

Headquartered in Salisbury, North Carolina, Food Lion is a regional American grocery store chain with more than 1100 supermarkets operating in 10 states across the Mid-Atlantic and Southeastern regions of the United States. With over 63,000 employees, the chain was established in 1957 as Food Town with a sole grocery store located in Salisbury.
Parent organizations: Delhaize Le Lion/De Leeuw SCA, Ahold Delhaize, Food Lion, Inc.
President: Meg Ham
Founders: Ralph Ketner, Wilson Smith, Brown Ketner
Founded: December 12, 1957, Salisbury, NC
Headquarters: Salisbury, NC
Formerly: Food Town (1957–1983)
Number of employees: 88,000+